All Indian Banks BALANCE CHECK (Toll Free) Numbers List [2017]

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

The Missed Call Balance And Mini Statement Enquiry Number Associated With Various ,Gorvenment And Private Bank In India Decided To Write A Single Article Covering All The Major Bank In India And Specify The Balance Check Number Associated With It

What Is Missed Call Banking ?

Missed Call Banking Facility,As The Name Suggests, Provides Banking Services If You Give A Missed Call. These Services Include Balance Enquiry , Mini Statement ,Cheque Book Request , Account Statement Request , Email Statement Request And Others.The Services Very Across Banks
Registering Mobile Number
If You Haven’t Registered Your Mobile Yet With The Bank,Then Approach The Home Branch, Ask For The Mobile Banking Application Form Fill It And Sumit It There,After A Review Of The Details ,Mobile Banking Service Will Be Activated And Your Number Will Be Registered

Bank NamesFor Balance EnquiryFor Mini StatementSource
IndusInd Bank18002741000http://m.indusind.com/content/smart-phone/quick-services/personal-banking/balance-enquiry.html
UCO bank92787927879213125125http://m.ucobank.com/account-balance.aspx
Bandhan BankBAL To 9223011000MINI To 9223011000http://www.bandhanbank.com/pdf/Banking-your-convenience-Digital-Channel.pdf
Bank of baroda8468001111http://www.bankofbaroda.co.in/misscall.asp
Canara bank09015 483 483http://www.canarabank.com/english/customer-services/missed-call/
Corporate Bank9289792897http://www.corpbank.com/e-banking/missed-call-enquiry
United Bank Of India92893566779278656677http://www.denabank.com/viewsection.jsp?lang=0&id=0,9,424,544
Dena Bank92893566779278656677http://www.denabank.com/viewsection.jsp?lang=0&id=0,9,424,544
Dhanlaxmi bank80677477008067747711http://www.hdfcbank.com/personal/ways-to-bank/bank-with-your-phone/mobilebanking/smsbanking
HDFC bank1800270333318002703355http://www.hdfcbank.com/personal/ways-to-bank/bank-with-your-phone/mobilebanking/smsbanking
Indian banktype “BALAVL 989898989 5555” and then send it to 9444394443http://www.indianbank.in/smsbanking.php
Karnataka bank18004251446http://www.karnatakabank.com/ktk/archive/news/2014/04/26/Missed_Call.html
Nainital Bank Type NTBL BAL And Send It To 56363http://www.nainitalbank.co.in/english/sms_banking.aspx
union bank of india UBAL sent to 09223008486 / 9223009292UMNS sent to 09223008486http://www.unionbankofindia.co.in/personal_alternate_smsbanking.aspx
Andhra Bank9223011300https://www.andhrabank.in/Download/Missed_Call.pdf
Axis bank1800 419 59591800 419 6969https://www.axisbank.com/bank-smart/toll-free-axis-dial/toll-free-axis-dial
Central bank of india95552 4444295551 44441https://www.centralbankofindia.co.in/English/missed_call.aspx
Federal Bank84319009008431690600https://www.federalbank.co.in/missed-call-balance-enquiry
ICICI bankSMS IBAL to 5676766 or 9215676766.SMS ICSI Cheque No. to 5676766 or 9215676766.https://www.icicibank.com/mobile-banking/alerts.page
IDBI bank1800843112218008431133https://www.idbi.com/toll-free-missed-call-banking.asp
Indian Overseas BankBAL /space/ last 4 digit Account Number To 84240 22122MINI /space/ last 4 digit Account Number To 84240 22122https://www.iob.in/smsbanking.aspx
Karur Vysya Bank92662966609266292665 https://www.kvb.co.in/personal/missed_call_banking.html
Oriental Bank9915622622https://www.obcindia.co.in/obcnew/site/technology_des.aspx?menu_id=5
Punjab national bank18001802222Type MINSTMT Send to 5607040https://www.pnbindia.in/Missed-Call.html
Punjab Sind Bank9223984344https://www.psbindia.com/BalEnqMissedCall.php
State Bank of india1800112211 and 18004253800 / Type "BAL" To 09223766666Type MSTMT to 09223866666https://www.sbi.co.in/portal/web/services/sbi-quick-missed-call-banking
Syndicate bank 09241442255 or 08067006979https://www.syndicatebank.in/downloads/Syndicate_Missed_Call_Banking.pdf
Vijaya bank1800 103 55251800 103 5535https://www.vijayabank.com/Help-Desk/Toll-Free-Numbers
Yes bank92239200009223921111https://www.yesbank.in/digital-banking/mobile-solutions/missed-call-banking
Bank of india02233598548 / 09015135135
Bhartiya Mahila bank9212438888 / BAL <12 dig_a/c_no> Send to 9212438888
Kotak Mahindra bank18002740110
State Bank of Hyderabad (SBH)09223766666 / 09223866666
State Bank Of Travanc0re (SBT)9223866666
RBL Bank18004190610
South India Bank9223008488Indian Bank Missed Call Balance EnquiryNumber
State Bank Of Mysore9223766666
Development Credit Bank7506660011
State Bank Of Patiala9223866666
Sarashat Bank9223040000
Tanland Mercantile Bank9211937373
Bank OF Maharastra (BOM)9222281818
Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB)9212438888
Kotak Mahindra Bank1800 274 0110
Kerala Gramin Bank9015800400
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Leave a Reply